Past Members

Past Chiefs:

1967 – 1972: Vincent Ely
1973 – 1973: Richard Joyce
1974 – 1976: Leroy Tindall
1977 – 1977: Francis Hoffman
1978 – 1979: Richard Joyce
1980 – 1981: Francis Hoffman
1982 – 1984: Howard McLaughlin
1985 – 1986: Edward Cier
1986 – 1990: Thomas Byrne
1991 – 1991: William Jackson
1992 – 2002: Thomas Byrne
2003 – 2005: Donald Schwear Jr.

Deputy Chiefs:

2006 – 2008: Thomas Byrne
2009 – 2010: David Lesser
2011 – 2015: Mark Davis

Past Executive Presidents of Applegarth

1967 – 1967: George Allen
1968 – 1968 : George Kozlowski
1969 – 1969: John Czyzykowski
1970 – 1974: Dominick Giordano
1975 – 1975: George Allen
1976 – 1977: Thomas Allen
1978 – 1979: Oliver Jackson
1980 – 1982: Louis Faso
1983 – 1983: Larry Cier
1984 – 1984: Clinton Griggs & Edward Cier
1985 – 1990: Stephen Kelty
1991 – 1991:  Daniel Bryne
1992 – 1993: Glenn Borsuk
1994 – 1995: Robert Slack
1996 – 1996: James Betsy
1997 – 2000: Edward Cier
2001 – 2003: Stephen Molnar
2004 – 2005: Thomas Bryne
2006 – 2009: Danny Medina
2010 – 2010: Mark Davis
2011 – 2012: Dennis C. Cronin
2013 – Present: Jeffery Dunham

Past Executive Presidents of Ladies Auxiliary

1967 – 1971: Charlotte Czyzykowski
1972 – 1972 : Mary Wojciechowski
1972 – 1974: Evelyn Katerba
1975 – 1975: Irene Krajscovics
1976 – 1977: Tish O’Connor
1978 – 1978: Mary Szczepanik
1979 – 1980: Mary Ulrich Shur
1981 – 1981: Pat Hoffman
1982 – 1983: Milan Lortz
1984 – 1990: Virginia Schwear
1991 – 2004: Sally McLaughlin
2005 – 2010: -Open Forum-
2011 – 2017: Linda Fernicola

Charter Members of 1967:

George W. Allen
Lee R. Allen Sr.
George Bradford
Martin Borsuk
Thomas H. Budny
Nicholas F. Canonico
Walter L. Chamberlain
Paul Chisney
Richard Clickner
Augustus Clark
John Czyzykowski
Joseph Davino
Louis Davino
Michael J. Dipierro
Vincent L. Ely
Roy E. Etsch
Robert Farr
Antonio Federico
Dominick Giordano
Francis J. Hoffman
Oliver H. Jackson
Richard J. Joyce
Warren E. Katerba
Carl Kirkpatrick
George Kozlowski
John Kutch
Robert Larsen, Jr.
Anton Mayer
Robert G. Maltby
Frank Morgan
Clifford K. Perrine
Walter R. Pullen
John Rockafellow
Edward Schiremeyer
William B. Schlegel
Byron Seals
Henry B. Sears
Nathan Shulman
Harold R. Stillwell
S. Joseph Szczepanik
H. Leroy Tindall
Nathaniel Tischler
Edward J. Tucker
William A. Tungate
Gaywood Wagner
Julian Wondolowski
James Woodward
Eugene J. Wojciechowski.